INSTAGRAM @VIWERNNN

INSTAGRAM @VIWERNNN

INSTAGRAM @VIWERNNN

Wednesday, July 24, 2013

Blue Jeans, White Shirt




















top. H&M
shorts. DIY-ed XOXO (vintage)
gold chain. cotton on
shoes. Mondo, Singapore
backpack. Platinum, Bangkok
accessories. the usual

so last saturday i went to sunway with my mom just for a casual lunch.

we dined at delicious and it is exactly how it's name describes it: delicious. my mom had the duck confit spaghetti while i had their fish and chips. i gotta say, i've tasted a lot of fish and chips and theirs are one of the best!

after that we went to the second day of topshop's new re-opening.
I HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR THIS DAY FOR A VERY LONG TIME.
the new topshop has two floors now. the lower floor is the men's collection while the top one is the women's.

their new look is very bright very geometrical. much like a glass neon bar. hahaha. 

now they've expanded, they've brought in MORE MORE MORE clothes too! 

what sucks is on the enxt day, which is a sunday, Jane Chuck went there. D': why couldn't she have come on saturday?! i'd like to meet herrrrrr

btw
piano exams are tomorrow
super
duper
nervous
N E R V O U S
xxxxx



2 comments:

Naly said...

Love your pics and nice blog by the way :) Keep up the good work!
Wanna follow each other :D
http://fashionalychic.blogspot.com.au

Viwern Wong said...

oh wow thankiew so much! yes workin' on it ;)
sure thing x

Post a Comment

Thanks for the comment!